Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Privacy Statement

This website is published by Jennifer Fogarty (“Jennifer Fogarty Confidence Creator” ABN 376 806 258 19) (hereinafter “we”, “us”, “our”).
This Internet Privacy Statement applies to your use of Jennifer Fogarty Confidence Creator website, at www.jenniferfogarty.com (“the Website”).
We can only obtain personal information from you via this site if you choose to supply it to us by entering your personal information in the appropriate locations herein.

Personal Information

The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on how you use the Website. For example, when requesting additional information not readily available on the Website, we will collect details such as your name, e-mail address, phone number, postal code, age, gender, and some details of your personal interests, your preferences for receiving commercial e-mail and receiving market research surveys via e-mail. Some of this information is essential for us to be able to accurately identify who is using the service. If you do not provide this information to us we will not be able to provide the additional information you have requested. For statistical purposes, we may collect de-identified information on web site activity (such as the number of users who visit the web site from another site, the address of that site) through the use of “cookies”.

User Consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information by us as described below. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. You are under no obligation to provide us with your personal information. If you choose to do so, it will be accepted as your consent for us to collect and use it as described below. If you do supply your personal information, or if you allow us to obtain it from you by the methods described below, we will treat your information as confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

From time to time, we may provide aggregated statistical information about sale, browsing patterns and navigation techniques to reputable third parties. This de-identified information assists us to improve products and services offered.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information may be used by us in order to:

Provide and market to you our products and services;

Communicate with you generally in relation to our products, services, and our promotional and general activities;

Comply with our legal obligations;

Help us manage our services; and

Conduct customer and market research to improve the quality of our products and services.

We may contact and communicate with you either via the telephone, Skype, Facebook, post, facsimile, email or SMS. Generally, we will not direct market to anyone unless they have been given an opportunity to opt out of receiving future direct marketing communications. However, if we contact a person for the purpose of direct marketing, without having obtained your consent first, because it is impracticable for us to do so, we will at that time provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications at no cost to you. You acknowledge and agree that we may disclose your personal information to organisations outside of Jennifer Fogarty Confidence Creator. These contracted parties are not authorised to use personal information for anything other than the purpose for which we supplied that information to them. Some of our information technology service providers may be located overseas and, as a result, personal information collected and held by us may be transferred overseas.

Sometimes, the law requires us to disclose personal information. For example, information may be disclosed to a court in response to a subpoena or to a Government agency such as a vehicle licencing authority or the Australian Taxation Office.

We may also disclose personal information where the individual consents to us doing so. That consent may be written, verbal or implied from your conduct.

Security of Personal Information

In accordance with this Privacy Policy, we have implemented strict procedures and systems designed to protect the security of your personal information. We honour your choice for its intended use. Our aim is to carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Whilst we strive to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us or receive from our online products or services sites. You conduct these activities at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security.

Links to other sites

We may provide access to other sites by way of hyperlinks from this website. These other sites are not subject to our privacy standards and procedures. You should make your own enquiries as to the privacy standards for each linked site.

Marketing and Promotional Material via email or telephone

We acknowledge and respect a user’s choice to opt-out of our marketing and promotional communication activities. Should you decide you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional materials, via email or telephone, please email us, being sure to include your full name, phone number and postal code.

Accessing and Updating Information

We need your help in making sure your personal information is correct on our systems. Please email us of any changes to your name, address, title, phone number, email address or postal code. You have rights to access your personal information held by us subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you would like more information about this, please contact our Privacy Officer by email to the email address appearing at the end of this Privacy Statement.

Privacy Officer: Jennifer Fogarty Email: info@jenniferfogarty.com

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Download My Free Audio Training

Discover the 7 techniques to strengthen your intuitive powers and turn up the volume on that trustworthy inner voice.

Enquire Now